Football fixtures and results

FIXTURES

Tomorrow

3pm unless otherwise stated

Blue Square North: Redditch United v Harrogate Town.

UniBond First Division North: Curzon Ashton v Harrogate Railway.

NCE First Division: Hall Road Rangers v Tadcaster Albion.

Arngrove Northern League Division One: Northallerton Town v Billingham Town.

West Yorkshire League (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Aberford Albion v Street Work Soccer; Bardsey v Boroughbridge; Howden Clough v Beeston St Anthony's; Pool v Carlton Athletic; Ripon City v Field AFC; Wetherby Athletic v Knaresborough Town; Whitkirk Wanderers v Sherburn White Rose.

Division One: Churwell Lions v Kellingley Welfare; Hartshead v Kippax Athletic; Ilkley Town v Otley Town; Leeds City v Pontefract Sports & Social Club; Nostell Miners Welfare v Woodhouse Hill WMC; Old Headingley AFC v Altofts; Robin Hood Athletic v Horbury Town.

Division Two: Baildon Trinity Athletic v Featherstone Colliery; East End Park v Stanley United; Mount St. Mary's v Boston Spartans; Rothwell Town v Barwick; Swillington Saints v Old Centralians; Tadcaster Magnet Sports v Brighouse Old Boys; Wyke Wanderers v Great Preston.

Alliance Division One: Altofts II v Wetherby Athletic II; Beeston St Anthony's II v Kippax Athletic II; Boroughbridge II v Ripon City II; Knaresborough Town II v Whitkirk Wanderers II; Ossett Common Rovers II v Bardsey II; Rothwell Athletic II v Hartshead II; Sherburn White Rose II v Aberford Albion II.

Alliance Division Two: Boston Spartans II v Otley Town II; Carlton Ath II v Ilkley Town II; Field AFC II v Baildon Trinity Ath II; Horbury Town II v Old Headingley AFC II.

Harrogate & Distirct Football League

Alverton Trophy semi-finals: Clifford v Harold Styans/Harlow Hill; Otley Town B v Silsden 2004.

Premier League: Bramham v Sherwood; Kirk Deighton Rangers v Eccleshill United Reserves; Kirkby Malzeard v Pannal Sports; Spa Athletic v Harlow Hill; Thackley v Bedale Town; Thirsk Falcons v Otley Town Res.

Division One: Beckwithshaw v Killinghall Nomads; Harold Styans v Pool Reserves; Knaresborough Celtic v Addingham; Masham v Yorkshire Amateurs; Otley Rovers v Thirsk Falcons Reserves; Pannal Sports Reserves v Albert.

Division Two: Boroughbridge A v Kirkby Malzeard Reserves; Burley Trojans Reserves v Wigton Moor; Ripon City Magnets A v Spa Athletic; Sherwood Reserves v Beckwithshaw Saints Reserves.

Division Three: Brafferton Rangers v Hampsthwaite United; Pannal Sports A v Bramham Reserves; Pateley Bridge Reserves v Helperby United; Pool A v Ripon Red Arrows; Thirsk Falcons A v Catterick Village; Wetherby Athletic A v Addingham Reserves.

Sunday

Claro Sunday League (11am kick-off)

JB Walls Trophy first round: Harlow Hill Club v Claro Beagle.

JB Walls Trophy semi-final Squirrel v Studley Royal.

Division One: Bardsey v Atlanta; Killinghall Nomads v Coach & Horses; Pudsey Amateurs v Harrogate CSC; Regent Inn v FC Boston; Scholes v Ripon City; Thorner v Boroughbridge.

Division Two: Hampsthwaite United v The Ship; Tadcaster Mags v Headingley Rovers.

Hambleton Ales Black Sheep Combination Division One: GT BR & Kirby Hibs v Robert Thompsons; Richmond Turf v Colburn Town; Stokesley SC v Scorton FC.

Division Two: Blue Star v Barton FC; Sportmans FC v Streetlam Farmers.

Division Three: Ripon Black Swan v Appleton Wiske; Hanson Sports & SC v Bedale Academy; Three Coopers Res v The Standard.

Black Sheep Brewery League Cup: Three Coopers v Brompton on Swale; Northallerton Elders v Unison GLR.

Tuesday

UniBond League Div’ One North: Bridlington Town v Harrogate Railway (7.45pm).

Arngrove Northern League Div’ One: Tow Law Town v Northallerton Town (7.30pm).

Wednesday

West Yorkshire League (6.15pm)

Premier Division: Field AFC v Pool.

Division Two: Boston Spartans v Barwick.

Alliance Division Two: Whitkirk Wanderers II v Wetherby Athletic II.

RESULTS

Friday

UniBond League Div One North: Garforth Town 3 Harrogate Railway 2

Saturday

Blue Square North: Harrogate Town 0 Leigh RMI 0.

NCEL Div One: Tadcaster Alb 1 Dinnington Tn 2.

Arngrove Northern League Div One: Bedlington Terriers 2 Northallerton Town 2.

West Yorkshire League

Premier: Boroughbridge 1 Carlton Ath 2; Knaresboro Tn 2 Field Sp 4; Ossett CR 1 Aberford Alb 2 (abd); Ripon City 1 Pool 2; Rothwell Ath 0 Bardsey 2; Sherburn WR 0 Beeston SA 0; Street Work 1 Howden Clough 4; Wetherby Ath 1 Whitkirk Wand 4.

Div One: Altofts 1 Pontefract Sp 2; Hartshead 1 Robin Hood Ath 4; Horbury Tn 3 Ilkley 3; Kellingley Welf 0 Leeds City 1; Kippax Ath 3 Nostell WM 2; Woodhouse Hill 6 Sandy Lane 1.

Div Two: Barwick 2 Stanley Utd 2; Boston Sp 4 Rothwell Tn 3; Featherstone Coll 1 East End Park 5.

Alliance One: Aberford Alb 2 Knaresboro Tn 1; Beeston SA 4 Boroughbridge 0; Robin Hood Ath 2 Sherburn WR 1.

Alliance Two: Baildon Trin 1 Horbury Tn 7; Carlton Ath 0 Otley Tn 2.

League Trophy rnd 3: Bardsey 1 Rothwell Ath 3.

Sunday

Black Sheep Hambleton Football Combination

Division 1: Richmond Turf 2 Gt. Broughton Hibs 1; Three Coopers 2 Unison GLR 2.

Div 2 Bob Seymour Cup: Barton 1 Sportsmans 2.

Harrogate Junior League

U-11s: Beckwithshaw a 0 Lawnswood a 5;Beckwithshaw b 0 Lawnswood b 5;Beckwithshaw a 3 Lawnswood b 6;Beckwithshaw b 0 Lawnswood a 0.Pannal Sports Panthers a 0 Manor Park a 1;Pannal Sports Panthers b 1 Manor Park b 1;Pannal Sports Panthers a 2 Manor Park b 0;Pannal Sports Panthers b 2 Manor Park a 0.

U-10s: Wetherby Athletic 7 Scotton Scorchers 0.

U-12s Cup: Knaresborough 1Killinghall Nomads 8;Ripon 0 Wetherby 1.

Monday

Blue Square North: Vauxhall Motors 0 Harrogate Town 1

UniBond League Div One: Harrogate Railway 1 Radcliffe Borough 1.

Barkston Ash Trophy final: Bardsey 1 Wetherby Ath 2.

Tuesday

Harrogate Five a Side League Div One: Tinkers Ruck 1 The Likely lads 5; Fantasy Five 6 Lucky Seven 7.

Div Two: LUFC Two 2 THR Autos Res 10; Westmarch 4 Fantasy Five Res 6; The Borough 0 Flashing Rabbits 7.

Div Three: THR Autos 7 St Andrews FC 1; Inter Hunts 6 Lords of War 5; Lucky Stars Res 4 Alexanders MC 5.

Wednesday

UniBond League Div’ One North: Harrogate Railway 1, Radcliffe Borough 2.