List of walkers in the well walk

TAKING part in the Well to Well Walk in Harrogate this Sunday are:

AVALON SERVICES (Adult placement services)

Flora and fauna

Angelena Fixter, Deborah Shenton, Billie–Jean Briggs, Guy Balderson, Rachael Lovell, Faye Kitching, Fran Feeley, Shiena Gibson, Mary Scurr.

Backcare Harrogate and District Support Group

Stray Strollers

Keith Tippey, Lin Tippey, Jan Fletcher, Barry Fletcher, Anne Eckford, Ronald Eckford, Cynthia Ludwell, Sue Wilcox, Rachel Wilcox, George Hosie, Joan Black, Anne Cornelius, Kathleen King.

Beckwithshaw Saints Under 11s Footballers

Richard Blackmore, Ryan Blair, Ben Blakey, Joshua Clarke, Ben Daggett, Nick Fallon, Sean Fleetwood, Jared Gill, Rory Hodson, Luke Hudson, Scott Johnson, Elliot Lewis, Tom Meyer, Jake Mills, Thomas Peacock, Carl Rayiru, Luke Stewart, Alasdair Stone, Steven Townsend, Gareth Traynor, Tom Thrussell, Lewis Walters., Roy Blair - coach, Phil Daggett - coach, Mark Stewart - coach.

Bridge Bunch Well Women

Carol McKerracher, Charlotte Ash, Sharelle Henderson, Elizabeth Troth, Iain Young.

DeafBlind UK

Colin Beckett, Lillian Beckett, Michelle Dixon, Derek Speight, Laura Speight, Kieren Speight, Charles Ball, Valerie Ball.

Follifoot Park Disabled Riders Horseriding

Chris, Eliza and Sally Bennett, Victoria and Alison Taylor, Charlotte and Mark Claydon, Les Evans, Lucy Longden.

Girlguiding North Yorks West Old guides and international guides

Kathy Dale, Francisca Davis, Lisa Gill Smith, Elizabeth Owen, Jade Gregory. 2 Guides: Catherine Garnett, Jessica Rodgers. Young Leader - Francesca.

Harrogate Borough Council Councillors and Officers

Councillor Caroline Bayliss, Councillor Trevor Chapman,Councillor Mike Gardner, Councillor Michael Harrison, Councillor Pat Jones, Councillor Andrew Jones, Councillor Pat Marsh, Councillor Reg Marsh, Councillor Bob Nash, Councillor Geoff Webber, Kevin Douglas.

Harrogate Ladies Lifeboat Committee Russian Royals

Vicky Order, Marcus Illingworth, Iona Illingworth, Elle-Victoria Illingworth, Isabella Illingworth.

Harrogate Spa Ladies Ladies who Spa

June Anstey, Muriel Isaacson–Gall, Chris Cunningham, Margaret Fisher, Pam Drake, Margaret Ratcliffe, Barbara Valentine, Shirley Taylor, Jo Mees.

Marie Curie Cancer Care flora

Liz Ibbitson, Liz Ramus, Pat Stephenson, Terry Stephenson, Vicky Dunne, Thomas Dunne, Emily Dunne.

Pierrot Troupes

SMACKO from the Pierrotters

Pinewood Conservation Group Woodsmen

Christine Ward–Campbell, Jane Blayney, Peter Blayney, Fran Scurrah, Geoff Scurrah, Kath Mason, Alisdair Mackinnon, Carole Dimville, Des Smeaton.

Royal Hall Restoration Trust Promenading Victorian Ladies and Gentlemen

Lilian Mina, Howard Hughes, Malcolm Neesam.

Starbeck in Bloom Blooming Ladies

Christine Stewart, Leslie Harvey, Kirsty Stewart, Vicky Wren, Angela and John Pearcey.

Starbeck and Knaresborough Quadrilateral Unit St Johns’ Ambulance

Yvonne Thomas, Louise Thomas, Sue Clarke, Helen Clarke, Ben Clarke.

Stray Defence Association Defenders of the Stray

John Ward, Michael Brough, David d' Arcy Thompson, Ms. Pat Waddington, Giles Kent, Christopher Leslie, Mrs D Brough.

St Peter’s Church Walking as Harrogate Gospels

Yorkshire Sheep As themselves! Courtesy of Yorkshire Agricultural Society

Entertainment provided by

Claro Sword and Morris Men

John Fisher Arts Dixie Band

Tewit Youth Band

TS Cleopatra Sea Cadet Band